Add to cart
Product added to the basket
The stock is insufficient - units have been added to cart
Out of stock
Minimum purchase quantity
The minimum purchase quantity is not reached
The high concentration of antioxidants, saturated fatty acids and vitamins C and E make Marula oil a versatile oil suitable for all skin types. Its nourishing and protective properties help keep skin smooth and full of vitality. Marula oil also promotes skin hydration by limiting the evaporation of water contained in the epidermis. It will bring comfort and suppleness to the skin from head to toe. Marula oil provides protection and shine to hair by nourishing without it being greasy.
COSMOS NATURAL certifies by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS standard
100% natural origin of total
Marula oil comes from the Marula fruit tree found in the forested areas of southern Africa. It is part of the same family as the mango and pistachio tree and produces fleshy berries 8 times richer in vitamin C than an orange. Marula oil has been used for decades by Africans but is still little well known in Europe.
Our Marula vegetable oil comes from Madagascar, made in France and certified Cosmos Natural par ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS standard. We extract the pure oil using a cold pressing method in order to preserve and keep all its natural properties. It is pure, 100% natural, unrefined and has not undergone any processing. It retains its original smell.
Face and body treatment :
Marula oil adapts perfectly to the thin skin of the face as to the rest of the body. It can easily replace your day, night or body cream. Massage in circular motions until the oil is fully absorbed.
Hair care :
Make a mask on the tips of the hair and leave overnight to deeply nourish the hair fibre. Can also be used on scalp that lacks nutrition. Massage in circular motions with your fingertips until the oil is fully absorbed.
The virtues of this oil make it an excellent oily base for homemade cosmetics. It can be mixed with other oils to boost some of its properties or can just be used as a neutral oil. Its versatility makes it suitable for face, body and hair cosmetics.
Please enter the required fields!
Adresse e-mail invalide
Veuillez saisir une adresse e-mail valide.
Votre demande d'inscription à la newsletter a bien été prise en compte !