Add to cart
Product added to the basket
The stock is insufficient - units have been added to cart
Out of stock
Minimum purchase quantity
The minimum purchase quantity is not reached
Thanks to its restorative, sanitizing, soothing and antibacterial properties Calophylle oil is remarkable for problemed skin. It has many repairing and protective active ingredients such as omega-6, omega-9, polyphenol and calaustraline. These different nutrients make it an oil with soothing, softening and antioxidant properties. The damaged tissues are thus regenerated and reinforced. It is also a naturally soothing oil that soothes pain and stimulates circulation. This oil is not recommended for people with anticoagulant therapy.
COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS standard
100% of ingredients are of natural origin, 100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming
The seed that is used to produce this oil comes from Calophyllum inophyllum or Fohara in Malagasy. It produces green and round fruits that contain small seeds. These seeds are harvested once the fruit is dried, it is then cold pressed to obtain the best quality oil. Light filtration is required to remove lumps and rough pieces.
Our Calophylle vegetable oil comes from Madagascar, made in France and certified Cosmos Organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS standard. We extract the pure oil using a cold pressing method in order to preserve and keep all its natural properties. It is pure, 100% natural, unrefined and has not undergone any processing. It retains its original smell.
It is preferably used mixed with other vegetable or essential oils.
Massage the face with a few drops.
Massage the legs up and down. (Be careful this oil is not recommended for people following a blood thinning treatment). Imperfections Apply to the face instead of a day cream.
Warning: We accept no responsibility for the consequences of improper use of our products. A 100% natural or organic product does not necessarily mean that it is not allergenic, use these products with caution by testing them on the hand or arm before use. Do not expose yourself to the sun with vegetable oils. We decline all responsibility in the event of accident, injury or any damage caused by non-compliance with the precautions for use.
It enters the composition of cosmetics when it is necessary to introduce an oily substance (concentrate maximum 20% of this oil in an oily phase).
Please enter the required fields!
Adresse e-mail invalide
Veuillez saisir une adresse e-mail valide.
Votre demande d'inscription à la newsletter a bien été prise en compte !