Out of stock
On backorder
Minimum purchase quantity
The minimum purchase quantity is not reached

 

Your e-mail address

Sign up

 

Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil

zoom

see also : Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil Le Calophylle - certified organic vegetable oil

non-contractual photo

Stimulating, Restorative and Calming

Calophyllum Inophyllum
Comptoir des Huiles

  • 50ml50ml
  • 100ml100ml
  • 500ml500ml

  • Screw capBouchon vis 13.00€
  • DispenserDispenser 14.20€
New 13.00 Including tax

In stock

quantity

Back in stock notification
Receive an alert by email when your choice is in stock
Your e-mail*:

Send this page to a friend

Product Details

Qualities
Origin
Characteristics / Features
How to use
Homemade / DIY

Thanks to its restorative, sanitizing, soothing and antibacterial properties Calophylle oil is remarkable for problemed skin. It has many repairing and protective active ingredients such as omega-6, omega-9, polyphenol and calaustraline. These different nutrients make it an oil with soothing, softening and antioxidant properties. The damaged tissues are thus regenerated and reinforced. It is also a naturally soothing oil that soothes pain and stimulates circulation. This oil is not recommended for people with anticoagulant therapy.

The seed that is used to produce this oil comes from Calophyllum inophyllum or Fohara in Malagasy. It produces green and round fruits that contain small seeds. These seeds are harvested once the fruit is dried, it is then cold pressed to obtain the best quality oil. Light filtration is required to remove lumps and rough pieces.

Our Calophylle vegetable oil comes from Madagascar, made in France and certified Cosmos Organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS standard. We extract the pure oil using a cold pressing method in order to preserve and keep all its natural properties. It is pure, 100% natural, unrefined and has not undergone any processing. It retains its original smell.

It is preferably used mixed with other vegetable or essential oils.

 

Redness :

Massage the face with a few drops.

 

Circulation :

Massage the legs up and down. (Be careful this oil is not recommended for people following a blood thinning treatment). Imperfections Apply to the face instead of a day cream

It enters the composition of cosmetics when it is necessary to introduce an oily substance (concentrate maximum 20% of this oil in an oily phase).

additional caps for 100 ml bottle

interligne